PMAY Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana PMAY List 2019- 2020 NEW प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना pmaymis.gov.in Yojana Government Scheme Latest Status

What is Pradhan mantri Awas Yojna PMAY 2020

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) is an Launched by Government of India in which Government will provide affordable housing to the urban poor and he has a target of building 20 million affordable houses by 31 March 2022. First time home purchasers can take benefit of low interest as 6.5% under the Scheme Pradhan mantri awas yojana pmay and credit connected subsidy in pmay in India. Driven by the extended development of urbanization and subsequent housing demands of India the government started Pradhan Mantri awas yojana pmay list scheme program under the “housing for all” initiative to provide affordable housing solutions. High priority will be given to the highly needs of the (MIG) Middle income group (LIG) Lower income group and (EWS) Economically weaker section of the Indian population.

The benefits of the PMAY subsidy scheme:

⦁ Applicant Can get subsidies up to INR 2.67 lakh in advanced loan from the total amounts of INR 6 lakh.
⦁ Applicants those Yearly Family Income is not more then 6 lakh will get Maximum loan amount of INR 6 Lakh at Interest rate of 6.5%.
⦁ Applicants those Yearly Family Income is between INR 6 lakh to INR 12 lakh will get a will get Maximum loan amount of INR 9 Lakh at Interest rate of 4 %.
⦁ Applicants those Yearly Family Income is between INR 12 lakh to INR 18 lakh will get a will get Maximum loan amount of INR 12 Lakh at Interest rate of 3%.

PMAY PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA

How to Track Your Pmay Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Status

You Can Trace your Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Pmay list Status by given details: Click Here to Check PMAY Status

By Name
⦁ Father’s Name
⦁ Mobile No
⦁ By Assessment ID

Pmay Status Track

Eligibility For Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Pmay 2020

⦁ The beneficiary or Applicant family member should not have its own pakka house on in his name or his any family member name in anywhere in India.
⦁ In the case of any wedded couple, anyone of them or both of them in the joint property ownership will be only eligible of a single subsidy.
⦁ The beneficiary family member should not having or taking benefit of central housing scheme by Government of India or not getting any benefit under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Scheme pmay list. Click Here to Download the full Details Progress Report.

BENEFICIARY OF PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS (PMAY) YOJANA

⦁ The beneficiary family will include spouse, wife and unmarried children. An adult earning member irrespective of marital status can be counted as a separate household in (MIG) Middle income group category.

PMAY PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA

WHAT IS THE COVERAGE OF PMAY

All statutory towns as per Census 2011 and towns notified lately, including planning zone as informed regarding statutory town. To view the latest list of statutory towns Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana CLICK HERE

According to survey up to 2019 the progress of PMAY-U Details

  • Total Completed residences – 26.08 Lakh
  • Total Approved residences – 83.63 Lakh
  • Total Occupied residences – 23.97 Lakh
PMAY PRADHAN MANTRI AWAS YOJANA

PMAY LIST Total House completed under PMAY List Scheme by the Government of India

State Target Completed Completion %
Arunachal Pradesh 18,7212091.12%
Assam 5,15,8572,30,44444.67%
Bihar 21,88,9768,82,20840.3%
Chhattisgarh 9,39,3357,39,42078.72%
Goa 427255.85%
Gujarat 3,35,0042,02,62160.48%
Haryana 21,50217,24080.18%
Himachal Pradesh 8,2856,88883.14%
Jammu & Kashmir 1,01,70421,19020.83%
Jharkhand 8,50,7915,72,99967.35%
Kerala 42,43116,63539.2%
Madhya Pradesh 22,35,69315,23,69968.15%
Maharashtra 8,04,3214,03,19250.13%
Manipur 18,6408,49645.58%
Meghalaya 37,94515,87341.83%
Mizoram 8,1002,52631.19%
Nagaland 14,3811,48310.31%
Odisha 17,33,02210,96,41363.27%
Punjab 24,00013,62356.76%
Rajasthan 11,37,9077,43,07265.3%
Sikkim 1,0791,04596.85%
Tamil Nadu 5,27,5522,19,18241.55%
Tripura 53,82726,22048.71%
Uttar Pradesh 14,61,51613,89,50795.04%
Uttarakhand 12,66612,35497.54%
West Bengal 24,80,96214,22,45157.33%
Andaman & Nicobar 1,37227319.9%
Dadra & Nagar Haveli 7,6054115.4%
Daman and Diu 151386.67%
Lakshadweep 11532.61%
Puducherry 000
Andhra Pradesh 1,70,91246,71827.33%
Karnataka 2,31,34979,54734.38%
Telengana 000
Total 1,59,86,01296,95,53060.65%

Search Beneficiary Pmay List 2019 – 2020

Enter Your Aadhaar no and Check your Beneficiary Details: Click Here to Check your Beneficiary Details.

PMAY CHECK

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS Pmay

Which of the documents will required to apply for the PMAY Scheme Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Subsidy Scheme?
For Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Scheme subsidy, you will need to submit Document Given Below :
⦁ Permanent Address Proof
⦁ Property Proof documents
⦁ Income Proof
⦁ ID Proof

Is the Max tenure for PMAY subsidy is applicable for Maximum 20 years ?
Ans: The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana subsidy scheme will be applicable for Maximum 20 years.
How Much time will take to get the PMAY subsidy?
Ans: Because of many numbers of Pradhan Mantri Avas Yojana applications , the subsidy will be received in 3 to 4 months after the government Checked and verified your submitted documents.
How does this Scheme the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana subsidy work?
Ans: Under the PMAY scheme to provide affordable homes, the government will provide an interest subsidy of 6.5% on housing loans for a 20-year tenure.
Is it possible to Get PMAY subsidies after a balance transfer?
Ans: A borrower can avail subsidies under the Pradhan Mantri Avas Yojna when they first procure or develop the house. While the borrower can move the loan balance, they will not get the subsidy upon the balance transfer.
Who will decided PMAY list beneficiaries Central Government or by the respective state governments?
The Central Government of India will decides the PMAY list of beneficiaries.
Can I apply a loan in any financial institution of my choice if I am on the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana list?
You can apply for a loan to any of the financial institutions that are listed under PMAY if you are selected under beneficiaries list.
Is there fix size for constructed by individuals on Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana list?
No there are not any fix size to construct your house.

For Online Ration Card Click Here


What you will find here Pmay list

  • ⦁ Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • ⦁ Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
  • ⦁ Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List
  • ⦁ Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2020 list
  • ⦁ Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2019 new list
  • ⦁ Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2020 list
  • ⦁ Pradhanmantri Awas Yojna list
  • ⦁ Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 2019 new list
  • ⦁ pmay status
  • ⦁ pmay urban
  • ⦁ pradhan mantri awas yojana status
  • ⦁ pm awas yojana list
  • ⦁ pmay rural
  • ⦁ pmay mis
  • ⦁ pradhan mantri awas yojana online form 2019
  • ⦁ prime minister awas yojana
  • ⦁ pm awas yojana list 2020
  • ⦁ pradhan mantri awas yojana 2020
  • ⦁ pmay list 2020
  • pirdhan mantri aavas yojna
  • pradhanmantri aavas yojna
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana 2019
  • pm awas yojana
  • awas yojana
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana 2019 list
  • pradhanmantri awas yojna
  • pmay list 2019
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana eligibility
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana list 2018 19
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana list 2019
  • pmay 2019 20 pm awas
  • pmay scheme pmaygovin
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana gram
  • pm awas yojana 2020
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana list 2018
  • pradhan mantri awas
  • pradhan mantri awas yojana 2018
  • pradhanmantri aavas yojna list

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top